ltds.uk / companies / 12553082
INVEST 44 LIMITED
Midland House, 2 Poole Road, Bournemouth, United Kingdom, BH2 5QY
ActiveltdINC 2020SIC 46140
Company Information
Registered AddressMidland House, 2 Poole Road, Bournemouth, United Kingdom, BH2 5QY
Incorporated9 April 2020
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2026
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due22 April 2027
Confirmation Last Filed8 April 2026
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | £37,453 | £45,095 | £103,507 | £78,110 | £540 |
| Current assets | £50,709 | £60,709 | £106,456 | £91,992 | £6,105 |
| Fixed assets | £1,163,170 | £1,160,685 | £1,161,480 | £858,892 | £5,787 |
| Creditors | £1,226,413 | £1,239,166 | £1,260,120 | £968,171 | £20,168 |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs INVEST 44 LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls INVEST 44 LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check INVEST 44 LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against INVEST 44 LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for INVEST 44 LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- PURBECK WHOLEFOODS LIMITED Active
- THE ANGLEBURY HOUSE LIMITED Active
- PURBECK WHOLEFOODS (WAREHAM) LLP Active
- K WALKIN SHOE STORE LTD Active
- MERVILLE W GOVER LIMITED Active
- THAI JASMINE RESTAURANT LTD Active
- WAREHAM BARBERS LTD Active
- LAND OF SPICE (WAREHAM) LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- BE GLAD LIMITED Active
- CLEANMY LTD Active
- DAWSON SHIPPING UK LTD Active
- THE FERRY PILOTS LTD Active
- IM INDUSTRY SUPPLY LTD Active
- HUIZHONG METAL MATERIAL CO., LTD Active
- ATLANTIC GENERAL TRADING LTD Active
- MERLO UK LIMITED Active
Watch INVEST 44 LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch